signée au crayon des initiales de l'artiste et dédicacée au feutre 'For Marion with love /. Exécutée en 1973, épreuve sur papier vélin Arches, épreuve en dehors de l'édition signée et numérotée à cent vingt exemplaires. signed in pencil with the artist's initials and dedicated in felt pen 'For Marion with love /. Executed in 1973, proof on Arches wove paper, a proof aside from the signed and numbered edition of one hundred and twenty copies